Home / Welcome / Committees / Committees

Committees

ECTRIMS Executive Committee

M. Clanet, President
F. Fazekas
R. Gold
D. Miller
X. Montalban, Secretary
P. Soelberg-Sørensen,
Treasurer

M. Trojano, Vice President

Toulouse, FR
Graz, AT
Bochum, DE
London, UK
Barcelona, ES
Copenhagen, DK

Bari, IT

Local Organizing Committee 2012

D. Brassat
B. Brochet
J.-P. Camdessanché
M. Clanet
P. Clavelou
C. Confavreux, Chair
F. Cotton
P.-O. Couraud
J. de Sèze
M. Debouverie
R. Du Pasquier
G. Edan
J. Honnorat
D. Laplaud
C. Lubetzki
O. Lyon-Caen
R. Marignier
T. Moreau
J. Pelletier
P. Vermersch
S. Vukusic

Toulouse, FR
Bordeaux, FR
Saint-Etienne, FR
Toulouse, FR
Clermont-Ferrand, FR
Lyon, FR
Lyon, FR
Paris, FR
Strasbourg, FR
Nancy, FR
Lausanne, CH
Rennes, FR
Lyon, FR
Nantes, FR
Paris, FR
Paris, FR
Lyon, FR
Dijon, FR
Marseille, FR
Lille, FR
Lyon, FR

Scientific Committee 2012

M. Clanet
C. Confavreux
G. Comi
J. Correale
F. Fazekas
R. Gold
E. Havrdova
L. Kappos
C. Lubetzki
D. Miller
X. Montalban
P. O‘Connor
C. Polman
P. Soelberg-Sørensen
M. Trojano, Chair
S. Vukusic
J. Wolinsky

Toulouse, FR
Lyon, FR
Milan, IT
Buenos Aires, AR
Graz, AT
Bochum, DE
Prague, CE
Basel, CH
Paris, FR
London, UK
Barcelona, ES
Toronto, CA
Amsterdam, NL
Copenhagen, DK
Bari, IT
Lyon, FR
Houston, US

Congress Planning Committee

M. Clanet, Chair
C. Confavreux
F. Fazekas
R. Gold
C. Lubetzki
D. Miller
X. Montalban
P. O’Connor
C. Polman
P. Soelberg Sørensen
M. Trojano
J. Wolinsky

Toulouse, FR
Lyon, FR
Graz, AT
Bochum, DE
Paris, FR
London, UK
Barcelona, ES
Toronto, CA
Amsterdam, NL
Copenhagen, DK
Bari, IT
Houston, US

Teaching Course Committee 2012

C. Lubetzki

A. Miller

D. Miller

S.K. Ludwin

R. Liblau

P. Soelberg-Sørensen, Chair 
 

Paris, FR
New York, US
London, UK
Kingston, CA
Toulouse, FR
Copenhagen, DK

Scientific Advisory Committee & Abstract Reviewers

M.P. Amato
O. Andersen
D. Arnold
L. Balcer
F. Barkhof
D. Bichuetti
B. Brochet
W. Brück
P. Calabresi
W. M. Carroll
S. Chandran
M. Clanet
J. Cohen
G. Comi
C. Confavreux
J. Correale
N. De Stefano
S. Dhib-Jalbut
G. Ebers
G. Edan
F. Fazekas
M. Filippi
S. Fredrikson
M. Freedman
G. Giovannoni
R. Gold
K. Gross-Paju
H.-P. Hartung
E. Havrdová
T. Henze
J. Hillert
R. Hohlfeld
M. Hutchinson
L. Kappos
N. Koch-Henriksen
H. Lassmann
C. Lubetzki
F. Lublin
J. Lycke
P.M. Matthews
A. Miller
D. Miller
I. Milonas
X. Montalban
P. O‘Connor
T. Olsson
T. Owens
J. Pelletier
C. Polman
C. Pozzilli
A. Prat
S. Ramagopalan
J.S. Sawcer
N.J. Scolding
F. Sellebjerg
K. Selmaj
A. Siva
P. Soelberg Sørensen
C. Solaro
M.P. Sormani
O. Stuve
A. Thompson
M. Tintore
H. Tremlett
M. Trojano
P. Vermersch
S. Vukusic
E. Waubant
B. Weinshenker
H. Wiendl
J.S. Wolinsky
F. Zipp

Florence, IT
Gothenburg, SE
Montreal, CA
Philadelphia, US
Amsterdam, NL
Sao Paulo, BR
Bordeaux, FR
Göttingen, DE
Baltimore, US
Nedlands, AUS
Edinburgh, UK
Toulouse, FR
Cleveland, US
Milan, IT
Lyon, FR
Buenos Aires, AR
Siena, IT
New Brunswick, US
Oxford, UK
Rennes, FR
Graz, AT
Milan, IT
Stockholm, SE
Ottawa, CA
London, UK
Bochum, DE
Tallinn, EE
Dusseldorf, DE
Prague, CZ
Nittenau, DE
Huddinge, SE
Munich, DE
Dublin, IE
Basel, CH
Aalborg, DK
Vienna, AT
Paris, FR
New York, US
Gothenburg, SE
London, UK
Haifa, IL
London, UK
Thessaloniki, GR
Barcelona, ES
Toronto, CA
Stockholm, SE
Odense, DK
Marseille, FR
Amsterdam, NL
Rome, IT
Montreal, CA
Oxford, UK
Cambridge, UK
Bristol, UK
Copenhagen, DK
Lodz, PL
Instanbul, TR
Copenhagen, DK
Genoa, IT
Genoa, IT
Dallas, US
London, UK
Barcelona, ES
Vancouver, CA
Bari, IT
Lille, FR
Lyon, FR
San Francisco, US
Rochester, US
Münster, DE
Houston, US
Mainz, DE